manufacturers since 1946

LEGAL WARNING

LEGAL WARNING AND DATA PROTECTION

Legal information and data protection

imf Kitchen Supplies, SA, acting as owner of the website www.imfweb.com and in accordance with the provisions established in the Organic Law on Personal Data Protection 15/99 of December 13th and the Law on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce 34/2002 of July 11th, advises you of the following:

IDENTIFICATION AND CONTACT INFORMATION

imf Kitchen Supplies, SA - Tax Identification Number: A01004548 
DOMICILE: Ctra. Logroño, Nº 35 01320 Oyón (Álava)
TELEPHONE: TELF. +34 945 622200, FAX +34 945 622220 
E-MAIL: imf@imfweb.com
REGISTRATION INFORMATION: REGISTERED IN THE COMMERCIAL REGISTRY OF ALAVA VOLUME 1048, BOOK 0, SECTION 8, FOLIO 133, SHEET VI 685, 35th ENTRY.

In general terms, any relationship that may arise between imf Kitchen Supplies, SA, and its users from the use of the services included herein are subject to the Spanish law and jurisdiction. 
This website has been created by imf Kitchen Supplies, SA for informative purposes. 
The mere fact of accessing this website implies knowledge and acceptance of the following general terms and conditions.


General Terms and Conditions

» Access to this website is the exclusive responsibility of the users.

» Access to this website does not involve engaging in any type of commercial relationship with imf Kitchen Supplies, SA .

» Access and browsing this website involves accepting and knowing the legal warnings and terms and conditions of use contained herein.


Update and Modification of information

» Any information contained in this website is current on the date of its last updaten. imf Kitchen Supplies, SA reserves the right to update, modify or eliminate any information on this website and it has the power to limit or deny its access.
» This website cannot be altered, changed, modified or adapted. However, imf Kitchen Supplies, SA reserves the right to carry out, at any given time, as many changes and modifications it deems appropriate without prior notification.


Contents

»  imf Kitchen Supplies, SA makes every possible effort to prevent any errors in the contents that appear on this website. 
»  imf Kitchen Supplies, SA accepts no responsibility for any possible discrepancies between printed documents and the electronic versions published on this website. In the event of any discrepancy between the printed version and the version published on the website, the printed version shall prevail. 
»  imf Kitchen Supplies, SA may not be held responsible in any way for the contents, commercial activities, products and services which may be displayed by means of links included in this website, either directly or indirectly. The presence of links on this website has an informative purpose only; therefore, unless stated otherwise, in no case should it be assumed as a suggestion, invitation or recommendation. These links do not represent any type of relationship between imf Kitchen Supplies, SA and the individuals or companies owning the websites that can be accessed by means of these links. imf Kitchen Supplies, SA reserves the right to unilaterally remove any links that appear on its website whenever deemed appropriate.


Browsing, access and security

» Access and browsing of this website implies acceptance and awareness of the legal notices, conditions and terms of use contained thereon. imf Kitchen Supplies, SA makes every effort to ensure that browsing occurs in the best possible conditions to avoid damages of any kind which may arise during the same. 

»  imf Kitchen Supplies, SA shall not be held responsible nor shall it guarantee that access to this website shall be uninterrupted or free from errors. Nor shall it be held responsible or guarantee that any content or software which may be accessed through this website, is free from error or could cause damage. Under no circumstances shall imf Kitchen Supplies, SA be responsible for losses or damages of any nature which arise due to access and use of the website, including but not limited to, those caused to computer systems or those resulting from the introduction of viruses. imf Kitchen Supplies, SA shall not be held responsible for any damages which may be suffered by users due to improper use of this website.

» The services offered on this website may only be used correctly if the technical specifications for which the website has been designed are met.


Intellectual and industrial property

» This website and the content stored on it are protected by Intellectual Property laws. They may not be the subject of exploitation, reproduction, distribution, modification, public communication, transfer or transformation. Access of this website does not grant the users any right or ownership over any of the intellectual property rights of the content stored on this website.

»  imf Kitchen Supplies, SA does not transfer ownership of its software to the users. The user is the owner of the medium on which the software is saved. imf Kitchen Supplies, SA holds all industrial and intellectual property rights, including for the software. If the user transfers software from this website to their terminal, they may not analyse it with a view to studying it, or decompile it, translate the version of the object file or its language to another code or language.

» The company name, brands, logo, products and services contained on this website are protected by law.

»   imf Kitchen Supplies, SA reserves the option to take the corresponding legal action against any users which violate or breach the intellectual and industrial property rights.


Data collection

On this website there are various ways in which users' information is collected. The information and purposes vary based on the specific section in which this takes place. Therefore, in general please note that:

The user provides their details voluntarily.

All the information collected or obtained will be processed in accordance with the security and confidentiality obligations set forth in the L.O.P.D. and RD 994/99.

The details will be included in files owned by imf Kitchen Supplies, SA. These files will be processed automatically.

In all cases, the entity responsible for the file will be imf Kitchen Supplies, SA, before whom any rights to access, correction, opposition and cancellation should be exercised, using the method set forth in the applicable legislation.

Purposes:

CONTACT: answering and handling queries, questions and suggestions made by the users through the contact form. Sending commercial information on products or services of the company or third parties, related to the corporate purpose of the company which owns the website.

E-MAIL: response to web's users queries through this medium.

Authorisations and consents: in cases where the user provides their details for any of the purposes explained or submits any queries, they expressly authorise imf Kitchen Supplies, SA to send them communications of an informative or commercial nature, or for advertising purposes. If at any time they wish to stop receiving these notifications, news and/or offers they should simply notify the person responsible for the file by email to the address imf@imfweb.com. In this case, the company will contact the user to confirm their removal from the service.


DATA STORAGE

»Please note that both the website and the databases are stored with an external company called KNET COMUNICACIONES, S.L.. This service is given the name (Hosting).

Data protection

»  Visiting this website does not imply that the user is obliged to provide any information about themselves, and any details entered will be done so voluntarily. If the user provides any data of a personal nature, the data collected on this website will be used for the purposes explained above, in the way and with the limitations and rights set forth in Organic Law 15/1999 on Personal Data Protection within the framework of Spanish legislation.
»   imf Kitchen Supplies, SA may retain the user's details once any form relationship has finished with them for compliance with legal obligations.
»   imf Kitchen Supplies, SA is authorised by the user to make use of the personal data which they hold on the same and to perform the necessary computer processing of it for the provision of the service requested.
» In the event that the data collected is used for any purpose other than that for which it has been obtained or collected, prior consent from the parties concerned will be required.

»   imf Kitchen Supplies, SA has adopted the technical and organisational measures necessary to guarantee the security and integrity of the data, and to prevent its alteration, loss, processing or unauthorised access.
» At the time when data is being collected, the voluntary or compulsory nature of the data being collected shall be indicated. Refusal to provide data that is considered compulsory shall result in the service not being provided or impossibility to access the service for which the data was requested. In addition, data may be provided voluntarily to enable the company to provide the services offered in the most optimum way. 
» Users whose details are the subject of processing may freely exercise their rights to opposition, access, correction and cancellation of their data and withdrawal of their authorisation for commercial communications or advertising without retroactive effect under the terms specified in Organic Law 15/1999, on Personal Data Protection, in accordance with the legally established procedure. These rights may be exercised in writing to the Department responsible for the automated file: imf Kitchen Supplies, SA ,  POL. IND. LA PORTALADA II C/SEGADOR 20 Logroño La Rioja.
» For any queries or questions regarding the processing of personal data, please contact us on the following email address:imf@imfweb.com.


Additional Conditions

» The user that enters his data is the sole and final party responsible for the veracity of the information provided in the service and of any modifications made to them until the service has terminated.

Información sobre aspectos técnicos

»   imf Kitchen Supplies, SA shall not be responsible for any potential damages or losses which may result from interferences, omissions, interruptions, computer viruses, telephone breakdowns or disconnections in the operational functioning of this electronic system, due to reasons not attributable to imf Kitchen Supplies, SA ; delays or blockages in the use of this electronic system caused by deficiencies or overloads in its Data Processing Centre, telephone lines, in the Internet system or in other electronic systems; or any damages which may be caused by third parties through illegal interference beyond the control of imf Kitchen Supplies, SA . Furthermore, imf Kitchen Supplies, SA is exonerated from any responsibility for any damages or losses which the user may suffer as a result of errors, faults or omissions, in information provided by imf Kitchen Supplies, SA which comes from outside sources.
»  imf Kitchen Supplies, SA , the owner of this website, does not obtain or retain the IP Address, or the project server interface (PSI).


Information about COOKIESS

Access to this website does not involve the download of cookies on the user's equipment. In the event that any cookies are downloaded, it shall expressly appear on this privacy policy, as well as an explanation of their purpose.

de descuento
en tu primera compra
al suscribirte


To be able to offer the best possible service, this site uses cookies.
By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.

Continue
For more information, see our privacy and cookie policy.